Publication date: 18/01/2027

Reader community: Shelf Care Club

Series: The Blue Skies Collection

BRAND NEW from Jessica Redland

Jessica Redland

RRP: £3.99

ISBN: 9781835183625

Read More

Frequently Asked Questions

What is "BRAND NEW from Jessica Redland" about?

Discover BRAND NEW uplifting, heartwarming, romantic read from MULTI-MILLION COPY BESTSELLER Jessica Redland

Praise for Jessica Redland:

'There is so much to make you smile in Jessica's stories and they are always uplifting reads, which will make you really glad you decided to pick up a copy.' Jo Bartlett

'Jessica Redland writes from the heart, with heart, about heart' Nicola May

'A heartwarming story of true friendship, love and romance set in the gorgeous backdrop of the Lakes. A cosy hug of a read that left me feeling warm inside.’ Julie Caplin

’I enjoyed a wonderful escape to the Lake District in this tale of loss, love and rediscovery.’ Gillian Harvey

Who wrote "BRAND NEW from Jessica Redland"?

"BRAND NEW from Jessica Redland" was written by Jessica Redland.

Jessica Redland is the multi-million-copy bestselling author of heartfelt, romantic novels, including the Hedgehog Hollow and Escape to the Lakes series. Inspired by her hometown of Scarborough and the Lake District, she writes uplifting women’s fiction of love, friendship and community with award-winning publisher Boldwood Books.

 

Is "BRAND NEW from Jessica Redland" part of a series?

Yes, "BRAND NEW from Jessica Redland" is part of the "The Blue Skies Collection" series.